Vancouver's Community-Driven Concert Calendar

SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Just Announced

Viewing 14 of 14 Event Categories Pick Categories

Saturday Feb. 8th

Buku & Huxley Anne at SUBculture Saturdays The Red Room (No Minors) 10:30pm - 3am more info

Saturday Feb. 22nd

The Brass Action, You Big Idiot, Actionesse, Mooshy FaceThe Astoria (No Minors) $13.75
$13.75
On sale now Tickets at: Red Cat Records, Zulu Records, One Love Hemp Company
8:30 - 2 doors at 8 Presented by: Pacific Sound System
more info

Friday Feb. 21st

Roy Forbes @  Mel Lehan Hall at St. James (All Ages) $28-$32
$32 ($28 members) *Kids are free under 12 *Half price under 25
Tickets at: Highlife Records, Tapestry Music Ltd
8pm - 10.30pm doors at 7pm Presented by: The Rogue Folk Club
more info

Saturday Feb. 8th

Where We Wander w/ Tracy Bosch + The Carbons The Red Room (No Minors) 7pm - 10pm more info

Saturday Jan. 25th

loft, Jane Doe, Milsom WyndThe Red Room (No Minors) 7pm - 10pm more info

Sunday Jan. 26th

Descent January Gothic Party The Red Room (No Minors) 9pm - 2am more info

Saturday Jan. 18th

Art Battle Vancouver - January 18 The Red Room (No Minors) 6pm - 10pm more info

Saturday Feb. 1st

Marten Horger & Neon Steve #OurHouse The Red Room (No Minors) 10:30pm - 3am more info

Saturday Jan. 25th

Black Sun Empire, InsideinfoThe Red Room (No Minors) 10:30pm - 3am more info

Saturday Jan. 18th

Walter Wilde , Tripzy LearyThe Red Room (No Minors) 10:30pm - 3am Presented by: SUBculture Saturdays more info
Noble Son, Dusknote, Jay GavinPark Sound Studio $8-$10 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 7:00pm more info
The Big Coast Blue Light Studio (No Minors) $15
$15
On sale now
9pm - 12am doors at 8pm Presented by: Blue Light Studio, Blue Light Sessions, Jump Attack Records
more info

Saturday Mar. 21st

Romano Trajo (Gypsy Life ): Bob Kozak, Lache Cercel, Katya Kiselyova, Kyle Hagen, Tamas Kalanyos, Steven Nikleva, Lubov Plett, Florian Botos, Elizabeth Lesztak, Stanislav Galimkhanov, Adam Janusz, Parno Drom @  Burnaby Hall Theatre Burnaby BC (All Ages) $40 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 5:30 PM Presented by: KORO Entertainment more info

Sunday Jan. 19th

AFTON JANUARY VANCOUVER SHOWCASE The Red Room (No Minors) 8:30pm - 12am more info

Friday Feb. 21st

Thursday Feb. 13th

Eagle Eyes (eagles Tribute), Jason Dunajski, Ken Ermter, Ray Harvey, Jack GundersonBlue Frog Studios White Rock BC (No Minors) $52
$52.00
On sale now Tickets at: Blue Frog Studios
(Multiple Dates) Presented by: Blue Frog Studios
more info

Sunday Feb. 9th

Someone Like You: The Adele Songbook: Katie MarkhamBlue Frog Studios White Rock BC (No Minors) $52
$52.00
On sale now Tickets at: Blue Frog Studios
9:15 PM doors at 8:45 PM Presented by: Blue Frog Studios
more info

Friday Feb. 7th

Paul Pigat, Cousin HarleyBlue Frog Studios White Rock BC (No Minors) $47
$47.00
On sale now Tickets at: Blue Frog Studios
7:00 pm Presented by: Blue Frog Studios
more info

Saturday Feb. 1st

Rod & The Mods (Rod Stewart Tribute ft), Brent StewartBlue Frog Studios White Rock BC (No Minors) $49.50
$49.50
On sale now Tickets at: Blue Frog Studios
7:00 PM - 9:15 PM Presented by: Blue Frog Studios
more info

Friday Jan. 24th

Dreams (The Ultimate Tribute to Fleetwood Mac), Tracy Masson, Rachael ChatoorBlue Frog Studios White Rock BC (No Minors) $49.50
$49.50
On sale now Tickets at: Blue Frog Studios
7:00 PM - 9:15 PM Presented by: Blue Frog Studios
more info

Sunday Feb. 2nd

Canadian debut!: Alborosie & The Shengen Clan, Arise Roots, Tank GyalRickshaw Theatre (No Minors) $27.50-$32.50
$27.50- $32.50 advance
On sale now Tickets at: Red Cat Records, Highlife Records, Zulu Records
8pm - 12am Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society
more info

Thursday Feb. 6th

The Starling Effect, Dark DialsThe Roxy (No Minors) event page

Friday Jan. 24th

The Unknown Soldiers, Bad Moon Risin'Fairview Pub (No Minors) $10 at the door only. 9:30pm doors at 9pm Presented by: I.M.U. Productions more info

Friday Apr. 17th

Hyperspace Metal Festival III: Power Glove, Iron Kingdom, Immortal Guardian, Helion Prime, Dire Peril, Silver Talon, Syryn, Apprentice, LycanthroRickshaw Theatre (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: journeyman productions, The Invisible Orange more info